Practice Schedules

DUKE CITY COMPETITIVE AND TOURNAMENT TEAMS

U8 and U10 Academy

  • North Mesa (all fields): Mondays 6:00 to 7:30 PM
  • Spiro 2 and 3 (entire fields): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

U10 Boys Tournament Teams

  • North Mesa (entire Northern Field): Tuesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM
  • Upper Rover (entire field): Mondays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

U10 and U11 Girls Tournament

  • Molly Cernicek
  • Spirio 2 (entire field): Monday 5:30 to 7:00 PM
  • Community Field (entire field): Wednesdays 5:30 to 7:00 PM

U11 Boys

  • Stacey Castille
  • Western Area (SouthWest Half): Wednesdays and Thursdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM
  • Community (entire field): Tuesdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM

U11 Boys Tournament team

  • James Kuropatwinski
  • Community (Eastern field): Tuesdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM
  • Spirio 3 (Eastern field): Wednesdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM
  • North Messa (Northern field): Thursdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM

U12 Boys

  • Alyssa Nieto
  • Western Area (NorthEast Half): Tuesdays and Wednesdays 5:00 to 6:30 PM
  • Spirio 1 (Northern half): Thursday 5:00 to 6:30 PM

U12 and U13 Girls

  • Brad and Debbie Smith
  • Spirio 1 (entire field): Mondays 5:00 to 6:30 PM
  • Community Field (entire field): Thursdays 5:00 to 6:30 PM

U13 Boys

  • Ches Simpson
  • North Mesa (entire Northern Field):
  • Mondays 4:45 to 6:00 PM
  • Wednesdays 4:45 to 6:00 PM
  • Thursdays 4:45 to 6:30 PM

U14

  • Ron Blue
  • Spirio 2 (entire field): Tuesdays, Thursdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM
  • Spirio 1 (entire field): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

LOS ALAMOS YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE RECREATIONAL TEAMS

Coach: Sean and Stephanie / U6

  • Team: WR U6 LAYSL
  • Field(s): Pinon or Chamisa
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Mondays and Wednesdays 5:30 to 7:00 PM

Coach: Parker Landis / U8

  • Team: Atomic Eagles
  • Field(s): Western Area (SouthWest Half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:15 PM

Coach: Anita Quintana / U8

  • Team: U8WR-Quintana
  • Field(s): Lower Rover (Northern Half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Thursdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: James Colgan / U8

  • Team: Irish Rovers
  • Field(s): Barranca Mesa (Eastern half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Karen Young / U8

  • Team: U8WR3
  • Field(s): Spirio 3 (Northern Half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Mondays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Stacey Gartz / U8

  • Team: Club Messi
  • Field(s): Spirio 3 (Northern Half) or Pinon Elementary
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Thursdays 4:30 to 6:00 PM

Coach: David Fuehne / U8

  • Team: Dragons
  • Field(s): Mountain Elementary
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Tony Hinojosa / U8

  • Team: U8?
  • Field(s): Western (SouthWest half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Kelly Gill / U8

  • Team: Thunder
  • Field(s): Lower Rover (Northern half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Mondays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Martin Pieck / U10

  • Team: Bobcats
  • Field(s): North Mesa (Eastern half of Southern Field)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Ann Cernicek / U10

  • Team: U10?
  • Field(s): North Mesa (Western half of Southern Field)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Wednesdays 6:00 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Brian Anderson / U10

  • Team: U10?
  • Field(s): Barranca Mesa (Eastern half)
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Thursdays 5:30 to 7:30 PM

Coach: Sean Bowyer / U10

  • Team: U10?
  • Field(s): Upper Rover
  • Day(s) and Time (s): Mondays 5:30 to 7:00 PM

Contact LAYSL

  • © 2013 Los Alamos Youth Soccer League
  • P.O. Box 649, Los Alamos, NM 87544

Email Us Here!

Send Us Feedback! Los Alamos Youth Soccer League Feedback Form